Canada Quebec Experience Class

With the multilcultural environment, thriving economy, peaceful ambiance and enhanced career and employment opportunities, Quebec, one of the renowned province of Canada have become a desirable immigration destination for those willing to settle in abroad. Overseas the past few years this well-known province has grabbed the attention of thousands of individuals from across the globe, thus becoming a nation of immigrants.

Apart from its resplendent natural attractions, Quebec labor market is one of the steadiest in the world and thus offers an umpteen number of job opportunities for skilled immigrants in Canada. There are many visa programs for an overseas individual willing to settle and work in Quebec and Canada. Of many Quebec Experience Class is of the popular visa option chosen by most overseas people for Canada Immigration.

Canada Quebec Experience Class

With an aim to encourage overseas skilled workers and international students who have completed their post-secondary studies in the province, Quebec government has introduced a program called PEQ.

This special class is mainly meant for international students and Temporary Foreign Workers to apply for a PR from within the Quebec after the successful completion of their approved studies and qualified work. However, he or she has to meet few of major prerequisites to attain a PR.

 

Foreign students will be eligible to apply only if they:

l  Have attained a degree or diploma from an educational institution that has been recognized by the Quebec Ministry of Education

l  Must have studied in the province for minimum of two years

l  Must be able to show an evidence that they have completed an advanced intermediate level French course at a renowned Quebec educational institution

Temporary Foreign Workers in Quebec will be eligible to apply under this program if they:

l  Have minimum of 12 months of Quebec work experience in a managerial, skilled or any of the professional occupation in the  last 24 months prior to their filing of the application

l  Must be employed and show their legal status in province

l  Must be able to show a proof that they have met the French language requirements of the professional order governing their occupation in Quebec

For more Information on Canada Quebec Experience Class, please fill our Free assessment form, so that one of our consultant can get back to you.

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *